Sector AnalysisFashion & Apparel
- Pipeline
- Bramble BasicsBrand apparel
- CorallineBrand apparel
- Gilded MothJewellery
- Inara EthnicBrand apparel
- Kadam FootwearFootwear & acc.
- Kumkum GoldJewellery
- KurtiqBrand apparel
- Lensly EyewearFootwear & acc.
- LoomwellBrand apparel
- Mandi ThreadsValue apparel
- Marigold MenswearBrand apparel
- Nakshi HouseJewellery
- Northpaw KidsBrand apparel
- Ochre & InkBrand apparel
- Orrin Fine JewelsJewellery
- Pave & PearlJewellery
- PebblewearBrand apparel
- Saffron StreetValue apparel
- Second StitchResale & rental
- Silverleaf StudioJewellery
- StridewellFootwear & acc.
- Tandem Fashion StoresValue apparel
- Tara Lab DiamondsJewellery
- Tessel BagsFootwear & acc.
- Trailmark OutdoorFootwear & acc.
- Weave BazaarValue apparel
- Portfolio
- Lumen JewelsJewellery
- Listed
- ArcadiaFootwear & acc.
- HollinBrand apparel
- KanchanaJewellery
- Langkah AktifFootwear & acc.
- MeridianValue apparel
- PadmaFootwear & acc.
- Pasar ModaValue apparel
- RatnamJewellery
- Saigon ThreadBrand apparel
- SelvedgeBrand apparel
- SundaraValue apparel
- SuvarnaJewellery
- VarahaBrand apparel
- No current figures
- Ambit SocksFootwear & acc.
- Chandra Silver CoJewellery
- Closet LoopResale & rental
- Drift DenimBrand apparel
- Halcyon SwimBrand apparel
- Halo Lab-GrownJewellery
- Kesari KidsBrand apparel
- Loomlink SourcingB2B sourcing
- Mithila WeavesValue apparel
- Paddock SneakersFootwear & acc.
- Puddlejump Kids ShoesFootwear & acc.
- Rewear ClubResale & rental
- Satchel & CoFootwear & acc.
- Shringar SilverJewellery
- Tavi InnerwearBrand apparel
- Vela WatchesFootwear & acc.
- WovenlyBrand apparel
Compared with42 companies
| Company | Segment | Model | Year | RevenueUSD m | Growth% YoY ↑ | Gross margin% rev. ↑ | EBITDA% rev. ↑ | Inventorydays ↓ | Marketing% rev. ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Best | Tara Lab Diamonds338% | Inara Ethnic68.4% | Varaha30.9% | Sundara102d | Sundara0.3% | ||||
| Top quartile | 47.3% | 59.6% | 11.9% | 142d | 1.6% | ||||
| Median | $26m | 34.1% | 55.0% | 8.6% | 184d | 5.0% | |||
| Mean | $379m | 43.6% | 52.8% | 6.9% | 221d | 9.4% | |||
| Bottom quartile | 18.8% | 46.3% | 2.7% | 265d | 13.3% | ||||
| Worst | Varaha3.2% | Meridian33.7% | Second Stitch−24.7% | Suvarna629d | Pebblewear33.5% | ||||
| Tara Lab Diamonds | Jewellery | Omnichannel | FY25 | $28m | 338% | 71.5% | 8.1% | 355d | 31.3% |
| Loomwell | Brand apparel | Online-first | FY26 | $20m | 111% | 61.2% | −12.3% | 163d | 11.1% |
| Trailmark Outdoor | Footwear & acc. | Online-first | FY26 | $7.9m | 101% | 56.0% | 8.9% | 178d | 13.4% |
| Saffron Street | Value apparel | Offline-first | FY24 | $103m | 64.8% | 45.5% | 11.5% | 106d | 1.4% |
| Kumkum Gold | Jewellery | Offline-first | FY24 | $38m | 56.3% | 20.1% | 8.0% | 317d | 7.2% |
| Orrin Fine Jewels | Jewellery | Offline-first | FY24 | $7.5m | 53.0% | 67.3% | 11.9%† | 375d | 1.6%† |
| Kadam Footwear | Footwear & acc. | Offline-first | FY26 | $10m | 49.8% | — | 0.9% | 148d | — |
| Gilded Moth | Jewellery | Online-first | FY25 | $18m | 49.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Lensly Eyewear | Footwear & acc. | Omnichannel | FY26 | $19m | 49.0% | — | 4.9% | — | 12.8% |
| Top quartile 47.3% | |||||||||
| Silverleaf Studio | Jewellery | Online-first | FY25 | $50m | 46.8% | 30.7%† | 7.3% | 366d | 28.6% |
| Second Stitch | Resale & rental | Online-first | FY26 | $3.8m | 44.8% | — | −24.7% | — | — |
| Coralline | Brand apparel | Online-first | CY25 | $14m | 43.9% | 63.1% | −2.3% | 172d | 18.5% |
| Pave & Pearl | Jewellery | Online-first | FY24 | $14m | 40.1% | 44.3% | −15.3% | 343d | 32.0% |
| Bramble Basics | Brand apparel | Online-first | FY26 | $18m | 39.5% | 52.8% | — | — | 25.2% |
| Nakshi House | Jewellery | Offline-first | FY25 | $11m† | 38.9% | — | — | — | — |
| Kurtiq | Brand apparel | Online-first | FY26 | $32m | 35.5% | 57.7% | −7.9% | — | 14.6% |
| Pebblewear | Brand apparel | Online-first | FY24 | $21m | 35.2% | 56.7% | −15.3% | 152d | 33.5% |
| Kanchana | Jewellery | Omnichannel | FY26 | $1.4bn | 34.4% | 24.2% | 8.6% | 211d | 1.0% |
| Median 34.1% | |||||||||
| Tessel Bags | Footwear & acc. | Online-first | FY26 | $5.7m | 33.9% | 63.8% | −0.2% | 108d | 13.3% |
| Stridewell | Footwear & acc. | Offline-first | FY26 | $16m | 33.1% | 46.2% | 10.1% | 148d | 5.0%† |
| Ochre & Ink | Brand apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $8.4m | 32.2% | 56.7% | 2.7% | 213d | 7.8% |
| Suvarna | Jewellery | Offline-first | FY26 | $7.6bn | 31.1% | 21.1% | 9.0% | 629d | 1.7% |
| Ratnam | Jewellery | Offline-first | FY26 | $1.9bn | 30.6% | 37.8% | 9.1% | 371d | 2.3% |
| Mandi Threads | Value apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $26m | 23.8% | 40.3% | 9.9% | — | 1.3%† |
| Inara Ethnic | Brand apparel | Offline-first | FY25 | $12m | 21.2%† | 68.4% | 20.5% | — | 10.0%† |
| Langkah Aktif | Footwear & acc. | Offline-first | CY25 | $185m | 19.2% | 47.7% | 15.8% | 204d | 3.4% |
| Padma | Footwear & acc. | Offline-first | FY26 | $418m | 19.0% | 54.1% | 16.9% | 184d | 3.8% |
| Lumen Jewelsportfolio | Jewellery | Omnichannel | FY26 | $27m | 18.8% | 58.8% | 14.1% | 146d | 13.3% |
| Bottom quartile 18.8% | |||||||||
| Hollin | Brand apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $286m | 18.2% | 60.0% | 26.9% | 133d | 3.3% |
| Meridian | Value apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $572m | 13.8% | 33.7% | 16.2% | 134d | 0.7% |
| Weave Bazaar | Value apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $51m | 12.6% | — | 7.9% | — | 0.6% |
| Selvedge | Brand apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $213m | 11.8% | 58.2% | 7.4% | 204d | 3.3% |
| Marigold Menswear | Brand apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $7.2m | 11.7% | — | — | — | 9.7% |
| Sundara | Value apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $539m | 10.3% | 34.1% | 8.1% | 102d | 0.3% |
| Tandem Fashion Stores | Value apparel | Omnichannel | CY24 | $26m | 8.3% | — | — | — | 0.6% |
| Arcadia | Footwear & acc. | Omnichannel | FY26 | $144m | 3.4% | 46.7% | 15.5% | 199d | 6.0% |
| Varaha | Brand apparel | Offline-first | FY26 | $555m | 3.2% | 67.5% | 30.9% | 137d | 2.7% |
| No revenue growth figure7 | |||||||||
| Ambit Socks | Footwear & acc. | Online-first | FY26 | $19m | — | — | — | — | — |
| Northpaw Kids | Brand apparel | Omnichannel | FY24 | $18m | — | 51.2% | — | — | — |
| Paddock Sneakers | Footwear & acc. | Online-first | FY26 | $18m | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pasar Moda | Value apparel | Offline-first | CY25 | $1.2bn | — | 39.8% | 11.2% | 123d | 0.7% |
| Saigon Thread | Brand apparel | Omnichannel | CY25 | $512m | — | — | 19.1% | 187d | — |
| Shringar Silver | Jewellery | Offline-first | FY25 | $39m | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tavi Innerwear | Brand apparel | Offline-first | FY25 | $11m | — | — | — | — | — |
Top quartile, in each metric's colourBottom quartile